RecruitmentHub.Co

Latest Recruitment 2018, Application Form, Entrance Exam, Sarkari Naukri, Syllabus

PM Mudra Protsahan Abhiyaan Promotion Campaign Sep 27 To 17 Oct

PM Mudra Protsahan Abhiyaan Promotion Campaign 2017

PM Mudra Protsahan Abhiyaan Promotion Campaign: Bureau of Financial Services (DFS), Ministry of Finance, Government of India is propelling a MUDRA Promotion Campaign from 27th September to seventeenth October, 2017 in various parts of the nation. The point of this program is to empower and give each Indian an opportunity to create, advance and be prosperous.

PM Mudra Protsahan Abhiyaan

Amid the crusade, distinctive bank slows down and agent will be speak to the program, where these slows down will give advance endorsement offices under Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana. According to the discharged notice, till August 13, around Rs 8.70 crore credits have been authorized out of which Rs 6.56 crore were given to lady Under Micro Units Development and Refinance Agency (MUDRA).

MUDRA Protsahan Abhiyaan 2017

This Abhiyaan will be sorted out at 50 diverse area the nation over in which union priests will likewise be taking part among others. Numerous fruitful recipients will likewise be available there who are taking advantages under the leaving government plans.

Those hopeful who are utilizing cashless exchanges in their business by utilizing BHIM Application will likewise be welcomed in the MUDRA Protsahan Abhiyaan. Additionally, taking an interest people will likewise get more data and insights in regards to advantages of many plans like Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Beema Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Beema Yojana, and others.

PM Mudra Protsahan Abhiyaan: The area of Mudra advancements will be urban communities like Patna, Shimla, Chandigarh, Chennai, Srinagar, Indore, Ludhiana, Meerut Johdpur, Bhuvaneshwar, Hyderabad, Bengaluru and Lucknow among others places. Intrigued applicant can download the entire rundown of area utilizing the underneath connect.

Download Location Wise Campaign in PDF

Miniaturized scale Units Development and Refinance Agency

PM Mudra Protsahan Abhiyaan: In 2015, focal government turn out with a plan MUDRA Yojana that expects to supporting the little business people of India. Under the plan, all Micro-fund Institutions (MFIs) which are in the matter of loaning to miniaturized scale/private venture substances would be in charge of creating and renegotiating through a Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana.

Read: PMAY Gramin 2017 – 2018 Apply For 44 Lakh Homes Scheme

Also Read: Power Distribution Companies Save Rs 15K Crore Scheme

Read: AGRI-UDAAN Programme To Boost Agriculture Startups

Read: PM Launched Shadi Shagun Yojana Rs. 51,000 For Muslim Girls

They give monetary chances to the individuals who are occupied with assembling, exchanging and benefit industry. The MUDRA Yojana would help in cut down the cost of back from the Last Mile Financiers to the casual miniaturized scale/little ventures area. This plan would likewise help in expanding access of back to the un-saved money.

MUDRA conspire is focused towards mainstreaming youthful, instructed or talented specialists and business visionaries including ladies business visionaries.

Annexure I

PMMY data since the inception of the scheme till 21.07.2017

Amount Rs. in crore
 TotalWomen
S. NoStateNo. of accountsAmount SanctionedNo. of accountsAmount Sanctioned
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands28832322.96556176.52
2Andhra Pradesh154303813996.424780353582.00
3Arunachal Pradesh15464183.1156530.10
4Assam21441618291.2811299963361.85
5Bihar674077621847554110112953.13
6Chandigarh43660507.361065670.22
7Chhattisgarh16738836301.8112798082986.94
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli425149.08255813.65
9Daman and Diu225628.925764.25
10Delhi6572927604.453404501624.84
11Goa83486871.6636424204.55
12Gujarat244279715562.2816787335391.29
13Haryana15935228039.2910460033051.68
14Himachal Pradesh1856782692.753249430.04
15Jammu and Kashmir1715493656.5633858445.05
16Jharkhand20671107811.0115830753518.95
17Karnataka955170739884.79758989919617.53
18Kerala212171612966.0314767854992.78
19Lakshadweep136413.983192.66
20Madhya Pradesh572626120947.59462477610717.64
21Maharashtra757368734598.61628272433688.13
22Manipur47289310.7534329126.84
23Meghalaya49530399.6325243134.04
24Mizoram15522201716177.45
25Nagaland18842222.43869271.36
26Odisha561572215817.48514392510164.28
27Pondicherry251187980.03201124571.34
28Punjab15119959420.438711302674.18
29Rajasthan262283416359.1417580324703.76
30Sikkim39553205.071142764.11
31Tamil Nadu1137720738871.49881831622033.83
32Telangana9421958437.961682661757.61
33Tripura3521641502.22266461836.12
34Uttar Pradesh719975731112.1522162412489.68
35Uttarakhand6909254212.954958371439.01
36West Bengal775795726144.2651069316128.02
Total82865169360373.7662738411180035.43
Source: as reported by Member Lending Institutions on the Mudra portal

for more information about this scheme click on this Link

Read Also: प्राइम मिनिस्टर रोज़गार योजना Scheme Application Form 2017

Read: Sankalp Se Siddhi PM Modi Launch New India Movement 2017

Also Read: PMKVY YUVA Skill Development Program 2018

Read: LPG Panchayat Launch Teach Women About LPG Usage 2017

Read: Pradhan Mantri Sahaj Bijli Har Ghar Yojana 2017

Also: PM Saubhagya Scheme 2017 PM launch Rs16,320 Crore Yojana

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The RecruitmentHub.Co Web Site is an online data specialist co-op. While the sum total of what endeavors have been made to make the Information accessible on this Website as Authentic as would be prudent. We are not in charge of any Inadvertent Error that may have sneaked in the data being distributed in this Website and for any misfortune to anyone or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website. RecruitmentHub.Co © 2017 Frontier Theme