PMAY Gramin 2017 – 2018 Apply For 44 Lakh Homes Scheme Last Date

PMAY Gramin 2017 – 2018

PMAY Gramin 2017 – 2018: Apply Online 44 Lakh Homes Scheme Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin 2017 Before The Last Date That is December 2017-18. Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin focuses for 2017 has been changed by the Focal government after the declaration made by PM Narendra Modi in his 31st December Speech. The administration has expanded the general number of lodging units to be built by 1 Crore under the PMAY-G.

PMAY Gramin 2017

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin 2017-18

The focal government has set an objective of building 44 Lakh homes under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin before the finish of December 2017. As per the measurements discharged by Ministry of Rural Development, around 22 Lakh houses have been built in provincial zones under PMAY-G till 28th January. The service will finish the development of 1 Crore 33 Lakh houses in three years from 2016-17 to 2018-19 which additionally incorporates 33 Lakh homes under past Indira Awas Yojana.

44 Lakh Homes Scheme Under PMAY Gramin 2017-18

the legislature has sent the amended focuses to every one of the states with the exception of the five survey bound states where demonstrate set of accepted rules is in operation. The objectives for these states would be shared once the decision procedure is finished.

Read: AGRI-UDAAN Programme To Boost Agriculture Startups Launched NAARM

Year Wise PMAY Gramin Revised Target List

StateOld Target for 2016-17Additional TargetTotal Target for 2016-17
Andhra Pradesh561111894375054
Bihar476715160943637658
Chhattisgarh17411958784232903
Gujarat8492428671113595
Haryana19106645025556
Jharkhand17258858267230855
Karnataka695762348993065
Kerala24341821832559
Madhya Pradesh335036113111448147
Maharashtra17226458158230422
Odisha29612799975396102
Rajasthan18709463164250258
Tamil Nadu13183144507176338
Telangana380971286250959
West Bengal326338110174436512
Himachal Pradesh364412304874
Jammu & Kashmir12724429617020
Arunachal Pradesh674522809034
Assam16424555450219695
Meghalaya12732429817030
Mizoram359312134806
Nagaland684023099149
Sikkim195701957
Tripura17741598923730
Andaman and Nikobar15753210
Dadar & Nagar Haveli22777304
Daman & Diu401454
Lakshdweep57057
Puducherry321108429
Total27952999430343738332

The above rundown of lodging focuses under PMAY-G does exclude survey bound conditions of Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Goa, Manipur, and Uttarakhand. Updated focuses for these states would be imparted after the race procedure is finished.

Read: PM Modi Launched Shadi Shagun Yojana Rs. 51,000 For Muslim Girls Apply Online

www.iay.nic.in PMAY Gramin Scheme Yojana 2017-18

Himalayan conditions of Himachal Pradesh and Jammu and Kashmir has subsidized sharing example of 90:10 amongst focal and state governments while rest states will have 60:40 proportion separately. The sloping states under the PMAY-G will be getting Rs. 1.30 Lakh while plain range will get Rs. 1.20 Lakh for each lodging unit from the Central government.

Download PMAY Gramin List PDF | Official website

Share This Post

Post Comment